Program Schedule

Monday / 13 May 2024
Time (hrs) Rotterdam
0930 - 1300

India- Europe Space and Geospatial Business Summit

1330 - 1400

Welcome Tea/Coffee

1400 – 1500

Opening Plenary

1500 – 1730

Plenary Panel

1730 – 1900

Exhibition Opening & Welcome Reception (Exhibition Hall)

Tuesday / 14 May 2024
Time (hrs) Rotterdam
0900 – 1000

Plenary Keynote Session

1000 – 1100

Plenary Panel

1100 – 1130

Tea/Coffee Break & visit to Exhibition

1130 – 1215

Plenary Panel

1215 – 1300

Conversation & Discussion

1300 – 1430

Lunch & visit to exhibition

1430 – 1500

Plenary Panel

1500 – 1530

Fireside Chat

1530 – 1615

Plenary Panel

1615 – 1645

Tea/Coffee Break

1645 – 1725

Plenary Panel

1725 – 1800

Conversation & Discussion

1800 – 1900

Wine & Cheese in the Exhibition Hall

1900 – 2130

Gala Dinner & Geospatial World Leadership Awards

Wednesday / 15 May 2024
Time (hrs) Diamond Rotterdam I Van Oldenbarnevelt Goudriaan Mees I Mees II Penn Leeuwen Van der Veeken Van Walsum Blue room Tokyo (First Floor)
0930 – 1130

Infrastructure

National Mapping

Utilities

Geology & Exploration

Hydrospatial Infrastructure and Blue Economy

ESG & Climate Resilience

Banking, Financial Services & Insurance

Defense and Intelligence

 

 

 

 

1130 – 1330

Networking Break
(1130-1145)

Visit to Exhibition, followed by Lunch

Sponsor Workshop
(1200-1245)

Infra
(1145-1230)

Lunch
(1230-1330)

1330 – 1500 Diamond Diamond

National Mapping

Utilities

Geology & Exploration

Hydrospatial Infrastructure and Blue Economy

ESG & Climate Resilience

Banking, Financial Services & Insurance

Defense and Intelligence

Tech Session: Digital Twins & Metaverse

Tech Session: Data Science

 

 

Infrastructure

Infrastructure

1500 – 1600

Tea/Coffee Break
(1500-1530)

Tea/Coffee Break & Visit to Exhibition

1600 – 1730

Infrastructure

Infrastructure

National Mapping

Utilities

Geology & Exploration

Hydrospatial Infrastructure and Blue Economy

ESG & Climate Resilience

Banking, Financial Services & Insurance

Defense and Intelligence

Tech Session: PNT & GNSS

Tech Session: Generative AI

 

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
(1600-1800)

1800 - 1900

 

Geospatial World 50 Rising Stars Felicitation

1730 – 1900

Networking Reception inside Exhibition Hall

Thursday / 16 May 2024
Time (hrs) Diamond 1 Diamond 2 Rotterdam I Van Oldenbarnevelt Goudriaan Mees I Mees II Penn Leeuwen Van der Veeken Van Walsum Blue room Tokyo (First Floor)
0930 – 1130

Infrastructure

Infrastructure

National Mapping

Utilities

Downstream Space

Hydrospatial Infrastructure and Blue Economy

ESG & Climate Resilience

Banking, Financial Services & Insurance

Defense and Intelligence

Tech Session: HD Mapping

Tech Session: UAV’s

 

 

1130 - 1200

Networking Break & Lunch

1200 – 1300

Session

1300 – 1400

Lunch

0930 – 1130

Infrastructure

Infrastructure

National Mapping

Utilities

Downstream Space

Hydrospatial Infrastructure and Blue Economy

ESG & Climate Resilience

Banking, Financial Services & Insurance

Defense and Intelligence

Tech Session: Lidar

 

 

 

1500 – 1530

Tea/Coffee Break

1530 – 1700

GWF Closing Plenary & Geospatial World Excellence Awards